Is Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy salt and vinegar seasoning delivers sharp, zesty flavour across uniformly thin, square crisps with a firm, audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note bold acidity and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning or a few broken pieces.

Description
Tangy salt and vinegar seasoning delivers sharp, zesty flavour across uniformly thin, square crisps with a firm, audible crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note bold acidity and satisfying crunch, while some mention uneven seasoning or a few broken pieces.
Ingredients
Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Salt & Vinegar Flavour [flavouring, Acid (Citric acid), Sugar, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium glutamate, Disodium guanylate), Potassium Chloride], Maltodextrin, Salt.
Check Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Salt and Vinegar Flavour Potato Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
About this product
Chips · Piece


