Is Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Sugar, Candied Stem Ginger, Golden Syrup, Inverted Refined Syrup, Oatflakes, Leavening Agents, Skim Milk Solids, Ground Ginger, Salt. Milk, Wheat, Gluten.
Check Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Walkers Stem Ginger Biscuits, 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


