Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Walkers Sunbites Sour Cream & Black Pepper Multipack Crisps 6x25g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, multigrain crisps deliver a creamy tang balanced by pronounced peppery spice and a crunchy texture. Shoppers often use the multipack for lunches, on-the-go snacking, and portion control. Reviews commonly note consistent crunch and bold flavor, while some mention variable seasoning levels and small single-serve packet size for easy portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrains (Whole Corn, Whole Wheat , Whole Brown Rice Flour, Whole Oat Flour) (82%) Sunflower Oil, Seasoning [Flavourings (contain Milk , Onion Powder, Black Pepper), Salt, Whey Powder (from Milk ), Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)], Sugar.

Check Walkers Sunbites Sour Cream & Black Pepper Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Walkers Sunbites Sour Cream & Black Pepper Multipack Crisps 6x25g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyTangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch
Vegetarian? Walkers Sunbites Sour Cream & Black Pepper Multipack Crisps 6x25g | Spoonful