Is Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried milk whey

dried milk whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), tomato ketchup seasoning (sugar, flavouring, dried milk whey, salt, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract), tomato powder), contains: see highlighted

Check Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Tomato Ketchup Crisps 25g x is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish