Is Walkers Turkish Delight Thins with Milk Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 14% minimum
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 14% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Water, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: (Sodium Citrates), Colour: Anthocyanin, Citric Acid, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Milk Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter

Check Walkers Turkish Delight Thins with Milk Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Turkish Delight Thins with Milk Chocolate 150g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go