Is Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 32.5g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat breadcrumbs
wheat breadcrumbs
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Worcester Sauce Seasoning (Wheat Breadcrumbs, Flavouring, Salt, Sugar, Barley Malt Vinegar, Acid (Citric Acid), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Fructose, Cardamom, Ground Black Pepper, Ginger, Clove, Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 32.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Worcester Sauce Crisps 32.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


