Is Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- crispy bacon flavour
- flavourings
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Chickpea Flour (17%), Rapeseed Oil, Crispy Bacon Flavour [Flavourings, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Flavouring.
Check Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Crispy Bacon Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sonoma Creamery Bacon Cheddar Crisps
THREE MEAT A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, PEPPERONI, BACON AND SAUSAGE. DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH PIZZA, THREE MEAT
Walkers Ready Salted Grab Bag Crisps 45g
Walkers Monster Munch Giants Pickled Onion Sharing Bag Crisps 85g
Walkers Cheese & Onion Multipack Crisps 6x25g
About this product
Chips · Pouch


