Is Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 140g Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp, hollow puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy taste and aerated crunch. Typically eaten as a casual snack, for parties, or with sandwiches and dips. Customer reviews commonly note reliable crunch and bold flavor, convenience of single-serve packs, and occasional complaints about dust on fingers and broken pieces in bags too.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese seasoning
- dried cheese
- from milk
- whey permeate
- cheese flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, hollow puffs deliver a pronounced cheesy taste and aerated crunch. Typically eaten as a casual snack, for parties, or with sandwiches and dips. Customer reviews commonly note reliable crunch and bold flavor, convenience of single-serve packs, and occasional complaints about dust on fingers and broken pieces in bags too.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oil Blend (Corn Oil, Sunflower Oil in varying proportions), Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (from Milk ), Dried Cheese (from Milk ) (6%), Salt, Cheese Seasoning (contains Milk ), Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'- Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk )]
Check Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


