Is Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Flamin' Hot Sharing Bag Crisps 140g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy bean derivatives
- soya
soy bean derivatives
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Vegetable Oil Blend (Corn, Sunflower, in varying proportions), Flamin' Hot Flavour [Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'- ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains SOYA , WHEAT ), Fructose, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA ), Garlic Powder, SOY bean Derivatives, WHEAT Derivatives, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Amoonia Caramel)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Flamin' Hot Sharing Bag Crisps 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Flamin' Hot Sharing Bag Crisps 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Crunchy Xxtra Flamin' Hot Flavored Cheese Flavored Snacks 8.5 oz Bag
Cheetos Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored Crunchy
Chester's Fries Flamin' Hot Flavored Corn & Potato Snacks, 1 oz Bag (Packaging may vary)
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Crunchy Flamin' Hot Sharing Bag Crisps 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


