Is Walkers Wotsits Giants Sweet & Spicy Sharing Snacks Crisps 130g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat derivatives

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold, fiery seasoning delivers an intense, spicy kick alongside light, airy puffed texture and pronounced crunch. Sold in a large sharing bag, commonly consumed during movies, parties, or casual snacking. Customer feedback often highlights strong heat, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and reports of noticeable residual dust on fingers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour [Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Malic Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-ribonucleotide), Flavouring (contains SOYA , WHEAT ), Fructose, Salt, Onion Powder, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (contains SOYA ), Garlic Powder, SOY bean Derivatives, WHEAT Derivatives, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel)]

Check Walkers Wotsits Giants Sweet & Spicy Sharing Snacks Crisps 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Wotsits Giants Sweet & Spicy Sharing Snacks Crisps 130g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go