Is Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yummy Banana Flavour Toffee. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar) 21%, Vegetable Oil (palm), Butter (milk) 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (glycerol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin), Flavouring.
Check Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


