No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yummy Banana Flavour Toffee. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (whole Milk, Sugar) 21%, Vegetable Oil (palm), Butter (milk) 3%, Salt, Molasses, Emulsifier (glycerol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin), Flavouring.

Check Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Walkers Yummy Banana Toffee | Spoonful