Is Walkerswood Hot Jamaican Mustard Pepper Sauce, 6 fl oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Vinegar, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, 1 Mustard Seed, Salt, Tumeric, Paprika, Spices), Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Scallions, Onions, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Thyme

Check Walkerswood Hot Jamaican Mustard Pepper Sauce, 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkerswood Hot Jamaican Mustard Pepper Sauce, 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping