Is Walkerswood Jamaican Jonkanoo Pepper Sauce 6 Oz 2pk Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Hot Peppers, Cane Vinegar, Salt, Cane Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Scallions, Onions, Garlic Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Thyme Leaves
Check Walkerswood Jamaican Jonkanoo Pepper Sauce 6 Oz 2pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkerswood Jamaican Jonkanoo Pepper Sauce 6 Oz 2pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McIlhenny Co. Tabasco Pepper Sauce Original Flavor
Where to buy
Walkerswood Jamaican Jonkanoo Pepper Sauce 6 Oz 2pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


