Is Walkerswood Solomon Gundy, Jamaican, Spicy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked & Salted Red Herring, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Scallions, Scotch Bonnet Peppers, Salt, Black Pepper, Allspice, Acetic Acid, Nutmeg, Sodium Erythorbate (Antioxidant), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Citric Acid (Acidulant), Sugar, Thyme.

Check Walkerswood Solomon Gundy, Jamaican, Spicy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Walkerswood Solomon Gundy, Jamaican, Spicy is available at 13 retailers

Central MarketJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping