Is Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy lecithins

soy lecithins

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, soluble fibre (corn), fructose, coconut fat, water, rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, whey solids (MILK), whole MILK powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.6%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, SOY lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), natural vanilla flavourings, spirulina, colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, acacia gum), glucose syrup, salt. May contain: WHEAT, ALMOND and HAZELNUT

Check Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go