Is Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- natural vanilla flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, soluble fibre (corn), fructose, coconut fat, water, rice flour, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa butter, whey solids (MILK), whole MILK powder, fat-reduced cocoa powder (0.6%), emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, SOY lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum, tara gum), natural vanilla flavourings, spirulina, colours (copper complexes of chlorophylls and chlorophyllins, curcumin), glazing agents (shellac, acacia gum), glucose syrup, salt. May contain: WHEAT, ALMOND and HAZELNUT
Check Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Minecraft Vanilla & Chocolate Ice Cream Sticks 4 x 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


