Is Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Small bite-sized pieces deliver a bittersweet chocolate base with bright citrus lift and a tender, slightly chewy coconut finish; customers commonly use them for snacking, coffee pairing, or gifting. Reviews mention overall balanced flavors, pleasant contrast of smooth and chewy textures, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about variable citrus intensity.

Description
Small bite-sized pieces deliver a bittersweet chocolate base with bright citrus lift and a tender, slightly chewy coconut finish; customers commonly use them for snacking, coffee pairing, or gifting. Reviews mention overall balanced flavors, pleasant contrast of smooth and chewy textures, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about variable citrus intensity.
Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oi l, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Pieces 13% (Apple, Peach, Apri cot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Pectin) Rice Puffs (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Alm on
Check Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


