Is Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized treats combine a glossy outer layer with a chewy, slightly crunchy interior, delivering balanced sweetness and subtle tart notes; shoppers commonly use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments, and reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability in piece size, with packaging consistency.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized treats combine a glossy outer layer with a chewy, slightly crunchy interior, delivering balanced sweetness and subtle tart notes; shoppers commonly use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments, and reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability in piece size, with packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oi l, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew 9% Cranberry 8% (Cranberry, Su gar, Sunflower Oil) Currants 5%, Pepita, Rice Puff s (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Pieces.
Check Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Where to buy
Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


