Is Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g Gluten Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized treats combine a glossy outer layer with a chewy, slightly crunchy interior, delivering balanced sweetness and subtle tart notes; shoppers commonly use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments, and reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability in piece size, with packaging consistency.

Description
Small, bite-sized treats combine a glossy outer layer with a chewy, slightly crunchy interior, delivering balanced sweetness and subtle tart notes; shoppers commonly use them as convenient on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert accompaniments, and reviews note consistent flavor, satisfying texture, and occasional variability in piece size, with packaging consistency.
Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oi l, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Syrup, Cashew 9% Cranberry 8% (Cranberry, Su gar, Sunflower Oil) Currants 5%, Pepita, Rice Puff s (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Pieces.
Check Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
The Gluten Free Bar Gluten Free Bites Dark Chocolate Coconut -- 4 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Where to buy
Wallaby Bites Dark Chocolate Fruit Nut 150g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


