Is Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • skim yoghurt powder
  • yoghurt compound 48

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Cranberries 11% (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts 8%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour

Check Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go