Is Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- skim yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound 48
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Cranberries 11% (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts 8%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour
Check Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


