Is Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Cranberries 11% (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts 8%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour

Check Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go