Is Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts 8

cashew nuts 8

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yoghurt Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Skim Yoghurt Powder, Soya Lecithin, Food Acid), Brown Rice Syrup, Cranberries 11% (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashew Nuts 8%, Currants, Pumpkin Seeds, Rice Pops (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Soy Bean Pieces, Vanilla Flavour

Check Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Bites Fruit & Nut Bites Yoghurt Coated Gluten Free 150g is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthCountdown

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go