Is Wallaby Gluten Free Pretzels Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel 70g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • caramel chocolate

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Gluten Free Pretzels (Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre), Sea Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract) (50%), Caramel Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Flavour) (25%), Dark Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla).

Check Wallaby Gluten Free Pretzels Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping