Is Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavor
all natural organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC AND ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SUBSP. SHERMANII, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI SUBSP. PARACASEI, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONONSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


