Is Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, ORGANIC PEACHES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, ORGANIC TURMERIC AND ORGANIC ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE KEFIR CULTURES: STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, PROPIONIBACTERIUM FREUDENREICHII SUBSP. SHERMANII, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS CASEI, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM LACTIS, LACTOBACILLUS RHAMNOSUS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS PARACASEI SUBSP. PARACASEI, LACTOCOCCUS LACTIS SUBSP. LACTIS BIOVAR. DIACETYLACTIS, LEUCONONSTOC MESENTEROIDES SUBSP. CREMORIS, LACTOBACILLUS DELBRUECKII SUBSP. LACTIS
Check Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Wallaby, Kefir Whole Milk Peach Organic, 32 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


