Is Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- dairy
- milk
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Live And Active Kefir Cultures: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Subsp, Shermanii, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Cremoris, Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Paracasei, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leucononstoc Mesenteroides Subsp
Check Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


