Is Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
- dairy
- milk
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus
cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Live And Active Kefir Cultures: Streptococcus Thermophilus, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Subsp, Shermanii, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Lactococcus Lactis Subsp, Lactis, Cremoris, Lactobacillus Paracasei Subsp, Paracasei, Lactis Biovar, Diacetylactis, Leucononstoc Mesenteroides Subsp
Check Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Wallaby Organic Kefir, Organic, Whole Milk, Plain, 3.5% Fat is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


