Is Wallaby Pretzel Twists Sea Salt Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, lightly salted twists deliver a firm crunch and subtle sea-salt finish, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party nibble, or accompaniment for dips and spreads. Reviewers often note consistent texture, satisfying crunch, and suitability for lunchboxes or grazing platters, with many appreciating their straightforward, snackable character and everyday snacking.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, lightly salted twists deliver a firm crunch and subtle sea-salt finish, commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party nibble, or accompaniment for dips and spreads. Reviewers often note consistent texture, satisfying crunch, and suitability for lunchboxes or grazing platters, with many appreciating their straightforward, snackable character and everyday snacking.
Ingredients
Pretzel (corn Starch, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Sugar Dry Yeast, Carboxymethylcellulose, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tasman Sea Salt, Canola Oil. Contains: Soy. May Contain Traces Of Almond And Sesame.
Check Wallaby Pretzel Twists Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Pretzel Twists Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wallaby Pretzel Twists Sea Salt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


