Is Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roast almond

roast almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Honeycomb (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Beef Gelatine, Maize Flour, Water), Roast Almond, Shortbread Gluten-free Flour Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Thickeners Carboxymethylcellulose, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Mono- & Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Salted Butter, Sugar, Buckwheat, Salt

Check Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Rugged Bark Honeycomb (120g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking