Is Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) Tree Nut Free?

Description
Thin disks deliver dark cocoa flavor with toasted nut accents and crisp, brittle snap. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to garnish desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor intensity, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging inconsistencies during shipping delays.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almond 22
roasted almond 22
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin disks deliver dark cocoa flavor with toasted nut accents and crisp, brittle snap. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to garnish desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor intensity, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging inconsistencies during shipping delays.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate 78% (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Almond 22%, Sea Salt.
Check Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


