Is WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- blue cheese
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONO- SODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


