Is WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono- sodium glutamate
- natural and artificial flavor
mono- sodium glutamate
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YELLOW CORN MEAL, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR AND BLUE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK, MONO- SODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE AS AN ANTICAKING AGENT.
Check WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALLACE'S, PUFF N CORN, CHEESE, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


