This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Coconut Fat, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Solids (Milk), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whole Milk Powder, Butter Fat (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithin, Ammonium Phosphatides, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Walls Mini Bites Vanilla Ice Cream 10 Pack 100Ml | Spoonful