Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Wall's Minions Blueberry and Caramel Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids, Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Mono And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Spirulina Extract, Colour (Curcumin), Natural Flavourings, May Contain: Egg, Almond, Hazelnut, Pecan And Pistachio, Contains Milk, May Contain Egg, Nuts, Pecan And Pistachio, Suitable For Vegetarians, Contains Alcohol

Check Wall's Minions Blueberry and Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wall's Minions Blueberry and Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? Wall's Minions Blueberry and Caramel Ice Cream | Spoonful