Is Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, glucose syrup, sugar, coconut fat, fructose syrup, caramelised sugar syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder (1%), whey solids (MILK), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum). May contain: soy
Check Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Wall's Soft Scoop Chocolate Factory Ice Cream Dessert is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


