Is Wall's Twister Mini Mallow Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Purée (3%), Apple Purée (3%), Grape Juice From Grape Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Colour (anthocyanins), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Pea Protein (0.1%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt. Contains Milk and Almond.
Check Wall's Twister Mini Mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Twister Mini Mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


