Is Wall's Twister Mini Tropical Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice (9.5%), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Peach Puree (2.5%), Passion Fruit Juice (2.5%), Mango Puree (2.5%), Lemon Juice (1%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Colours (carotenes, Curcumin), Pea Protein (0.1%), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Salt. Contains Almond and Milk.
Check Wall's Twister Mini Tropical against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Twister Mini Tropical in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wall's Twister Mini Tropical is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


