Is WalMart cupcake with icing Dairy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil canola oil, mono-and diglycerides), water bleached enriched flour (wheat flour nia cin, reduged iron thiamine mononit rate, riboflavin, foligagid), eggs, less than 2% of soy oil cocoa progessed with alkal vegetable shortening (palm ol, soy oil propyleneglycol mono-and diglycerides of fats andfatty acids, high oleic soybean oil hydrogenated 3oybean oi, polysorrate 60 mono-and diglycerides soylecit hin), dried glucose syrup, food starch modified, malt odextrin skim milk cornstarch, palm oil palm kerneloilbaking3oda, salt, dextrose, soy lecit hin egg whites, wheat starch rigeflour propylene glycol mono-and diesters offatsand fatty acids, mono-and (iglycerdes38onium stearoyl lact ylate cit ricacidnatural and art ificial flavor cornsyrup, high fructobe corn s yrup sodiumaluminum phobphate red 3 red 40 yellow 5, blue 1, trehalose, sodium acidpytiophosphate xant han gum, yellowr shellac, carnaura wax,color added, blue 1lake yellow 5 lake blue 2 arqum potassium sorbate (preservative)monocalcumphosphate, polysorbate 60fractionatedgoconut oil blue 2lake red 40 lake yellow lake sunflower and diglycerides acacia logust beangum dext rin, sodium benz oate (preservativel phosphoricacid, chocolate liquor hydr glygerintapioca starchwhe ymilk) corn s yrupso ids, whey proteinconcentrate (mlk microcrystalline cellulose bht (preservatve) canola oil polyglyceroiestersof fattyacius carbox ymethyl cellulose, sodilim alginatesorbitan monostearate sodium propionatepropionica cid renzoic acid, soy flour soymk cottonseed oil, but teroimodified cornstarch carra geenan contains milk, eggs, wheat lecithin, and soy
Check WalMart cupcake with icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WalMart cupcake with icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


