Is Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk solids
- gelatin
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- non-fat dry milk powder
- egg whites
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- natural flavors
- unsalted butter
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- +2 more
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Protect Freshness)), Dressing (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Marshmallow Creme (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Articial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Dulce De Leche (Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsalted Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Avor, Citric Acid), Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice (Pineapple, Pear, Peach, Pectin), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberry And Raisin Blend (Cranberries (Sugar, Sunower Oil), Raisins (Sunower Oil)), Walnuts
Check Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


