Is Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- non-fat dry milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Protect Freshness)), Dressing (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Marshmallow Creme (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Articial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Dulce De Leche (Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsalted Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Avor, Citric Acid), Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice (Pineapple, Pear, Peach, Pectin), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberry And Raisin Blend (Cranberries (Sugar, Sunower Oil), Raisins (Sunower Oil)), Walnuts
Check Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


