Is Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- articial flavor
- natural flavor
- whole rolled oats
- natural flavors
articial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Protect Freshness)), Dressing (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Marshmallow Creme (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Articial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Dulce De Leche (Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsalted Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Avor, Citric Acid), Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice (Pineapple, Pear, Peach, Pectin), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberry And Raisin Blend (Cranberries (Sugar, Sunower Oil), Raisins (Sunower Oil)), Walnuts
Check Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


