Is Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese blend monterey jack cheese pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Spices, Mustard Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sulting Agent, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Broccoli Florets, Green Cabbage, Yellow Bell Pepper, Monterey Jack And Cheddar Cheese Blend Monterey Jack Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Annatto Vegetable Color, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Salami Pork, Beef, Dextrose, Spices, Wine, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Avoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Carrot, Grape Tomatoes
Check Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


