Is Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chopped Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Puree, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate , Spices, Mustard Flour, Salt, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Sulting Agent, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)), Broccoli Florets, Green Cabbage, Yellow Bell Pepper, Monterey Jack And Cheddar Cheese Blend Monterey Jack Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Annatto Vegetable Color, Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Natural Mold Inhibitor), Salami Pork, Beef, Dextrose, Spices, Wine, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Avoring, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Carrot, Grape Tomatoes
Check Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walmart Deli World Famous Broccoli Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


