Is Walmart Extra Lean Ground Chicken Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- extra lean ground chicken
extra lean ground chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extra Lean Ground Chicken, May Contain Egg
Check Walmart Extra Lean Ground Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Extra Lean Ground Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walmart Extra Lean Ground Chicken is available at 1 retailer
Walmart Ca
About this product
Poultry · Granule
Flavor
Mild
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich


