Is Walmart Inc. Unknown Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- dry whole milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Walmart Inc. Unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Inc. Unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBaking


