Is Walnut and Pumpkin Seed Brwad Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond meal

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Are From Gluten, Grain And Dairt Free Sources, Almond Meal, Organic Tapioca Flour, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Walnuts, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Organic Sea Salt, Allergens: Contains Tree Nuts

Check Walnut and Pumpkin Seed Brwad Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go