Is WALNUT BUTTER, OATMEAL COOKIE Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- english walnuts
- organic coconut oil
english walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENGLISH WALNUTS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, OATS, MOLASSES, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON
Check WALNUT BUTTER, OATMEAL COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT BUTTER, OATMEAL COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


