Is WALNUT & CASHEW BUTTER W/ BLACK PEPPER SEA SALT, W/ BLACK PEPPER SEA SALT Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WALNUTS, CASHEWS, JACOBSEN SALT CO. BLACK PEPPER SEA SALT + VANILLA BEAN.

Check WALNUT & CASHEW BUTTER W/ BLACK PEPPER SEA SALT, W/ BLACK PEPPER SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltyPepperyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastTopping